Get supplier listing of Glycerol monooleate and equal product

The most important commercial products are glycerol monostearate, monooleate, ..

GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE || Skin Deep® Cosmetics …


Riboflavin,

Tartrazine,

Sunset Yellow FCF, Orange Yellow S, FD&C Yellow 6,
Carminic acid, Carmine, Natural Red 4,
Allura Red,
Brilliant Blue FCF,
plain . It is manufactured by heating carbohydrates with or without acids or alkalis
caustic . It is produced like E150a, but in the presence of sulfite compounds
ammonia . It is produced like E150a, but in the presence of ammonium compounds
sulfite ammonia . It is produced like E150a, but with both sulfite and ammonium compounds
Carbon Black,
. may be used as a stabilizer. See .
, bixin, norbixin
Capsanthin, capsorubin, Paprika extract. Extracted from the fruit pod and seeds of the red pepper
Beetroot Red, Betanin. Natural extract from beetroot

, Chalk






, Vitamin C








Agar,





Glycerin(e),


Polyoxyethylene (20) sorbitan monolaurate, Polysorbate 20
Polyoxyethylene (20) sorbitan monooleate,
Polyoxyethylene (20) sorbitan monopalmitate, Polysorbate 40
Polyoxyethylene (20) sorbitan monostearate,
Polyoxyethylene (20) sorbitan tristearate, Polysorbate 65

Sodium, potassium and calcium salts of
Magnesium salts of
Mono- and diglycerides of , Glyceryl monostearate, Glyceryl distearate
Acetic acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of
Lactic acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of
Citric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of
Tartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of
Mono- and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of
Mixed acetic and tartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of
esters of

Polyglycerol esters of

Propane-1, 2-diol esters of fatty acids, propylene glycol esters of
Lactylated fatty acid esters of and propane-1
Thermally oxidized soya bean oil interacted with mono- and diglycerides of











.


, calcium stearate

(MSG)

and its sodium salt









What is Glycerol Monostearate? (with pictures) - wiseGEEK

fur from the sable marten, a small carnivorous mammal
derived from the leaves of wintergreen, meadowsweet, willow bark or other plants. It can also be produced synthetically by heating with carbon dioxide
insect secretion
cloth made from the fiber produced by the larvae ('silk worm') of certain bombycine moths, the harvesting of which entails the destruction of the insect the sodium salt of alginic acid extracted from brown seaweed.
white solid used as an acidity regulator in foods. It is mainly used in the manufacturing of baking powder. Produced by combining and .
the sodium salt of . Produced by reacting with . Used as a food preservative. bicarbonate of Soda
Soda Ash. A sodium salt of .
chemical term for table salt. It can be mined (rock salt), obtained by adding water to salt deposits (evaporated salt) or obtained from oceans and salt lakes (sea salt).
Caustic Soda. A water-soluble solid usually produced by processing salt water. It used to be obtained from the ashes of a certain kind of seaweed.
the sodium salt of
the sodium salt of sulfated ethoxylated
prepared by sulfation of followed by neutralization with
an inorganic salt. White to yellowish powder with sulfur dioxide odor. Used as a disinfectant, antioxidant and preservative.
synthetic material generally prepared by the partial or total neutralization of using or .
prepared from and
the sodium salt of .
white powder obtained from fruit or produced synthetically
derived from raw materials of vegetable origin. Commercially known as Span 20
manufactured by reacting with to yield a mixture of esters. Commercially known as Span 60
derived from animal or vegetable sources. Commercially know as Span 80. The vegetable derived version is know as Span 80V
derived from raw materials of vegetable origin. Commercially know as Span 40
derived from animal or vegetable sources. Commercially known as Span 65. The vegetable derived version is know as Span 65V
derived from animal or vegetable sources. Commercially know as Span 85. The vegetable derived version is known as Span 85V
a sugar alcohol derived from fruit like cherries, plums, pears, apples or from corn, seaweed and algae
also known as "starter culture", "sourdough culture" or "sour culture". It is usually made with a mixture of flour and water inhabited by yeast and lactobacteria containing no animal ingredients. Sometimes yogurt is used in the starter. Bread made from a sourdough culture is called sourdough bread
oil found in the head of the various species of whales
fatty substance derived as a wax from the head of the sperm whale
aquatic animal or colony of animals of a 'low order', characterized by a tough elastic skeleton of interlaced fibers
.
found in the liver of the shark (and rats)
a complex carbohydrate found in seeds, fruits, tubers, roots and stem pith of plants such as corn, potatoes, wheat, beans and rice.
salt of stearic acid
fat from cows, pigs, sheep, dogs or cats. Can be obtained from vegetable sources
general name for the three glycerids (monostearin, distearin, tristearin). Formed by the combination of and , chiefly applied to tristearin, which is the main constituent of tallow or suet
prepared from sperm whale oil or vegetable sources
made from and
obtained by reacting with an edible fat or oil with or without the presence of a solvent
known under the brand name Splenda. It's produced from . Some but not all Splenda producers have confirmed that they don't use bone char as a filter. Sucralose is tested on animals.

kid-, pig- or calf-skin tanned
solid fat prepared from the kidneys of cattle and sheep
a sweet crystallizable material that consists wholly or essentially of . It is obtained commercially from sugarcane or sugar beet. Beet sugar is vegan, but some cane sugars are processed through .
a toxic colorless gas formed primarily by the combustion of sulfur-containing material, like fossil fuels.


ingredient is produced by chemical synthesis, which means that parts or elements are combined to form a whole. Unlike products, synthetic products are made from ingredients that do not occur (independently) in nature.

Glyceryl Monooleate is a clear or light yellow oil that is used as an antifoam in juice processing. It has been used as an emulsifier, a moisturizer, and a flavoring agent. Ungraded products supplied by Spectrum are indicative of a grade suitable for general industrial use or research purposes and typically are not suitable for human consumption or therapeutic use. These materials may or may not have a Certificate of Analysis available.